Tidigare gästkonstnärer

2016

Shahrzad Malekian (Iran)
Cecilia Hultman (Sverige)
Barbara Tong (Hong Kong / Storbritannien)
Nicola Williams (Storbritannien)
Francesco Dipierro (Italien)

2015

Jane Hughes (Irland)
Gloria Luca & Tudor Patrascu (Rumänien)
Anna Roberta Vattes (Tyskland)

2014

Anthea Bush (Storbritannien, Nederländerna)
Bas Ketelaars (Nederländerna)
Mariann Oppliger & Res Thierstein (Schweiz)
Johanna Kintner & Nora Mertes (Tyskland)
Heong uk Choi (Korea)

2013

Peter Luha & Lucia Cernekova (Tjeckien)
Soo Sunny Park (Kores, USA)
Christa Joo Hyun D'Angelo (Korea, USA, Tyskland)
Jochen Schneider (Tyskland)

2012

Rosalie Schweiker (Tyskland / Storbritannien)
Hanna Saks (Storbritannien)2
Antje Pehle (Tyskland)2
Sonja Hinrichsen (Tyskland / USA)

2011

Lisbeth Grägg (Sverige)
Anneli Holmstrom (Skottland)
Melania-Elisabeta Hangan (Rumänien)
Bas Ketelaars (Nederländerna)
Anneli Holmstrom (Skottland)

2010

Andreanne Fournier (Kanada) 
Sophie Dvorák (Österrike/Argentina)
Seungchee Kang (Korea)
Mathieu Leger (Kanada) 

2009 

Michal Moskop (Tyskland / Israel)
Pamela Schilderman (Holland / England)
James Kuehnle (USA)
Morgan Craig (USA) 
Kyösti Linna (Finland)

2008

Eva Spikbacka (Sverige / Finland)
Hideki Kanno  (Japan)
Maja Rohwetter (Tyskland)
Karin Kamijo (Japan)

2007

Britt Kootstra (Holland / Saudi-Arabien)
Hanni Stolker (Holland)
Takashi Mitsui (Tyskland / Japan)
Eva Spikbacka (Sverige / Finland)

2006

Yoko Iida (USA / Japan)
Maria Petschatnikov (Tyskland / Ryssland)
Natalia Petschatnikov (Tyskland / Ryssland)
Markus Shimizu (Tyskland / Japan)
Dragos Alexandrescu (Rumänien)
Carla Cruz (Portugal)

2005

Samuel Nigro (USA)
Takehiro Mizumoto (Japan)
Sofia Bilius (Finland / Sverige)    
Marina Kronqvist (Finland)
Karin Laaja (Sverige / Finland)  
Britt-Lis Lindqvist (Sverige) 
Catherine Davies (Wales)
Helen Malia (Wales)  
Jeroen van de Ven (Holland)

2004

Sven Eggers (Tyskland)
Bente Lise Jakobsen (Norge)
Marianne Høyland (Norge)
Ronan Caulfield (England)
Sally Timmons (Irland)
Christer Carlstedt (Sverige)
Sigita Blaziunaite (Litauen)
Samuel Nigro (USA)

2003

Bojana Romic  (Jugoslavien)
Annukka Laine (Finland)
Tatsuo Hoshika (Finland / Japan)
Sari Carel (USA / Israel)
Ingela Sand (Sverige)
Sven Eggers (Tyskland)

2002

Janika Herlevi (Finland)
Anna Rossow (Finland) 
Tomas Kulistak (Tjeckien)
Annukka Laine (Finland)
Tatsuo Hoshika (Finland / Japan)
Haruka Furusaka (Japan)
Eva Kobylarczyk (Polen)

2001

Asta Rakauskaite (Litauen)
Renate Wincken (Holland)
Carme Bosch (Spanien)
Dolores Bosch (Spanien)
Teresa Nogues (Spanien)
Janika Herlevi (Finland)

2000

Maxine Adcock (England)
Merja Ylitalo (Finland)
Panu Thusberg (Finland)
Hanne Ivars (Finland)
Mary Stechschulte (USA)
Asta Rakauskaite (Litauen)

1999

Maxine Adcock (England)

1998 

Ulrike Kuschel (Tyskland)